A/227 Assault Helicopter Battalion

Online photo album


Home Login
Album list Last uploads Last comments Most viewed Top rated My Favorites Search
Home > Phan Thiet AO > Phan Thiet

Most viewed - Phan Thiet
021FlightlineSunset.jpg
Flightline Sunset352 viewsTom Johnson Photo

Flightline Sunset at Phan Thiet
126R1K106.jpg
352 views
252JK36w.jpg
"Day Off"352 viewsJohn Keller Photo

WO-1 John Keller "Day Off' getting "Deros Tan" at Phan Thiet, Late March 1967. 1ST Bill Pearson in the background working on "tan" too!
280JP2_2.jpg
Jack Bond & Friends352 viewsJim Puhala Photo

Phan Thiet
314JP6_6.jpg
Salvatore Victoria352 viewsJim Puhala Photo

Phan Thiet
JPEPhanThiet041.jpg
Phan Thiet open air meat market '67 351 viewsJP Edwards Photo
JPEPhanThiet045.jpg
Phan Thiet market '67 351 viewsJP Edwards Photo
JPEPhanThiet047.jpg
Phan Thiet meat market '67 351 viewsJP Edwards Photo
123R1K103.jpg
End of flyby showing band351 viewsBob Kelly Photo
129R2K03.jpg
Song Mao Ramp351 viewsBob Kelly Photo
170R2K53.jpg
Market using cloth sun shields351 viewsBob Kelly Photo

Lady with two baskets connected to wood shoulder carrier.
176R2K59.jpg
Soup351 viewsBob Kelly Photo

Phan Thiet market. Making a selling soup by the bowl.
475 files on 40 page(s) 28